en:sborka_08 [ОрбиКрафт 3D]

Sidebar

What is Orbicraft for?

Assembling the OrbiCraft 3D

OrbiCraft 3D interfaces

Work with earth-based VHF

Work with Wifi

Work through the WEB interface

Houston Control Center Software

Arduino-Based payload

Laboratory equipment

Feedback

Action disabled: source
en:sborka_08

Assembling the ground UHF module

Components required for assembly

  • all parts labeled UHF (two bases, two walls, two windows)
  • UHF board
  • antenna
  • fasteners (brass stands PCHSS M3x15 - 4 pcs., countersunk screws M3x10 - 8 pcs.)

Assembly procedure

1) Install the UHF board on the lower base (marked: UHF ↓). Fix the board with four PCHSS brass struts M3x15 and four countersunk screws M3x10

2) Install the side panels on the bottom base. To do this, position the side wall projections with holes in the base and snap into place.

3) Install two windows on the bottom base. To do this, guide each window along the guides in the walls to the base and snap into place.

4) Install the top cover (marked: UHF ↓) on the assembled body. To do this, position the cutouts on the top cover and the protrusions of the two walls and two windows and snap into place using force.

5) Fasten the cover with four M3x10 countersunk screws

6) Connect the antenna to the UHF board. The assembled UHF ground module looks like this:

en/sborka_08.txt · Last modified: 2021/09/20 14:49 by golikov